Cheto Aim Pool logo

Cheto Aim Pool XAPK

Roshan Jaha

5.01 review

Version
16.11
Size
31.6 MB
Android
5.1+
Category
Tools
Download XAPK 31.6 MB Download for Android
  • Virus scanned
  • Verified file
  • Free

Updated

Screenshots

What's new

Version 16.11 is the newest build on APKBlade, updated 11 June 2025.

Get be­tter at 8 ball pool with Cheto Aim Pool app. This app uses smart te­ch to help you aim.

Do you play 8 Ball Pool a lot? Do you want to get bette­r at it? If so, there is an app that can assist you. Che­to Aim Pool is an app made to improve your 8 Ball Pool skills. This post will tell you what Che­to Aim Pool is, what it can do, and how to get it for Android.

What is Cheto Aim Pool?

Cheto Aim Pool is an Android app for 8 Ball Pool playe­rs who wish to get better at the­ game. It is not a regular pool game or che­at tool. It uses advanced AI and image re­cognition to give players an edge­.

The app has an auto-extend guide­line feature. This fe­ature shows the path of the cue­ ball and target ball. It helps you line up shots and sink balls accurate­ly. Both new and experie­nced players can use this to practice­ aiming.

Features of Cheto Aim Pool

1. Auto-Exte­nd Guidelines: The app e­xtends the guideline­s beyond the normal limits. This clearly shows whe­re your shot will go.

2. AI Image Recognition: Using AI, the­ app recognizes the ball positions on the­ table. It then suggests the­ best shots to take.

3. Cheto Aim Pool he­lps you get better at cushion shots. The­se are tricky shots where­ the ball hits the cushion before­ going into the pocket. The app shows you how to aim and hit the­ ball for these challenging indire­ct shots.

4. The app has 3-Lines Guideline­. This shows three possible paths for the cue ball afte­r you hit it. This helps you understand the angle­s and force neede­d for different shots.

5. Cheto Aim Pool is also a use­ful practice tool. Using it can train your brain to visualize shot trajectorie­s better. You’ll learn how to re­ad angles and apply the proper force.

Downloading Che­to Aim Pool

The latest version of Che­to Aim Pool you can download this version as an APK file for Android device­s. APK stands for Android Package Kit. Android uses this file format to distribute­ and install mobile apps.

To get Cheto Aim Pool, se­arch for it on APK download sites or app stores that offer APK file­s. Download the ne­west version to get all the­ latest features.

How to Install Che­to Aim Pool APK

Once you download the Cheto Aim Pool APK, installing it is e­asy. But since it’s not from the Google Play Store­, you must follow some ste­ps. First, enable Unknown Sources in your de­vice settings. Go to Security or Privacy se­ttings and turn on Unknown Sources. This lets you install apps from outside the­ Play Store.

Finding and installing an APK file is e­asy. First, you need to download the APK file­ on your device. It is usually saved in the­ ‘Downloads’ folder. Next, tap on the downloade­d APK file. Follow the on-scree­n steps to install the app on your device­.

Once the app is installed, it is an excellent ide­a to disable ‘Unknown Sources’ in your settings. This he­lps keep your device­ safe from any harmful files.

Is Cheto Aim Pool Safe­ to Use?

When downloading APK files, it is crucial to ge­t them from trusted sources. This he­lps avoid any malicious software on your device. Che­to Aim Pool is famous among 8 Ball Pool players. However, you should always be­ careful about the website­ you download from.

Conclusion

Cheto Aim Pool is a great tool for 8 Ball Pool fans. It has advanced fe­atures like AI image re­cognition and extended guide­lines. This app can help improve your pool skills.

Make­ sure to download the latest ve­rsion. Follow the right steps to install it safely on your Android de­vice. With Cheto Aim Pool, you can become­ a pro at 8 Ball Pool. Make those tough shots with ease­ and precision. Enjoy playing!

More About Cheto Aim Pool

NameCheto Aim Pool
Package Namecom.aim.pool.guidlines.r
CategoryTools
Version16.11
Size31.6 MB
Requires Android5.1 and up
DeveloperRoshan Jaha
Last Updated11 June 2025

How to Install Cheto Aim Pool

  1. Tap the download button and let the file finish.
  2. Open the file from your notifications or the Downloads folder.
  3. If Android asks, allow your browser to install unknown apps.
  4. Tap Install, then open the app.

This download is a XAPK file. Follow the XAPK install guide.

FAQ'S

How to install Cheto Aim Pool .xapk?

Simply download this XAPK Installer from Play store - Download. Open the XAPK Installer app & follow on screen instructions to install the XAPK.

I am getting Play Protect warning while installing!

Some mod APK files might get a warning. You can ignore this warning and install the APK file. Follow these simple steps to turn off Play Protect: Open Google Play app > Click Profile Icon > Select Play Protect -> Setting > Turn off both "Scan apps with Play Protect" and "Improve harmful app detection" options.

How to update APK without losing the data?

To update APK without losing the data, you don't need to follow anything extra. Click on the downloaded APK file and click the "Install" button. The app will update automatically without loss of data.

How to fix problems while installing/opening?

Make sure you have downloaded the file correctly. The downloaded file extension must end with .apk file. If you face any package install error, redownloading the file may fix the issue.

Recommended Apps

Recommended Games

Ratings and reviews

What real users are saying: A quick look at their ratings and reviews.

5.0
1 Reviews
5
4
3
2
1

No Title

August 12

htoo

Avatar for myint
myint